Training Times – State Development Squad

Posted on June 14, 2016 by

COACH: Brittany Nunan
Please note the days/times below whereby there are changes to the regular training timetable for the State Development Squad;

3-4 February BSA Sprint Championships
17-18 QLD Sprint Championships
23-24-25 Senior Metro Championships
17-18 March National Age Preparation meet

Date Day Time Activity Location   Time Activity Location
22-Jan Mon         4:00-6:00pm Swim BGS
23-Jan Tue         3:30-5:30pm Gym/Swim BGS
24-Jan Wed 5:30-7:30am Group 1 BGS   3:30-5:30pm Group 2 BGS
25-Jan Thu         3:30-5:30pm Gym/Swim BGS
26-Jan Fri 5:30-7:30am Swim BGS        
27-Jan Sat 6:30-8:30am Swim BGS        
28-Jan Sun              
29-Jan Mon         3:30-5:30pm Swim BGS
30-Jan Tue         3:30-5:30pm Gym/Swim BGS
31-Jan Wed 5:30-7:30am Group 1 BGS   3:30-5:30pm Group 2 BGS
01-Feb Thu         3:30-5:30pm Gym/Swim BGS
02-Feb Fri 5:30-7:30am Swim BGS        
03-Feb Sat BSA Sprint Champs            
04-Feb Sun BSA Sprint Champs            
05-Feb Mon         3:30-5:30pm Swim BGS
06-Feb Tue         3:30-5:30pm Gym/Swim BGS
07-Feb Wed 5:30-7:30am Group 1 BGS   3:30-5:30pm Group 2 BGS
08-Feb Thu         3:30-5:30pm Gym/Swim BGS
09-Feb Fri 5:30-7:30am Swim BGS        
10-Feb Sat 6:30-8:30am Swim BGS        
11-Feb Sun              
12-Feb Mon         3:30-5:30pm Swim BGS
13-Feb Tue         3:30-5:30pm Gym/Swim BGS
14-Feb Wed 5:30-7:30am Group 1 BGS   3:30-5:30pm Group 2 BGS
15-Feb Thu         3:30-5:30pm Gym/Swim BGS
16-Feb Fri 5:30-7:30am Swim BGS        
17-Feb Sat QLD Sprint Champs            
18-Feb Sun QLD Sprint Champs            
19-Feb Mon         3:30-5:30pm Swim BGS
20-Feb Tue         3:30-5:30pm Gym/Swim BGS
21-Feb Wed 5:30-7:30am Group 1 BGS   3:30-5:30pm Group 2 BGS
22-Feb Thu         3:30-5:30pm Dryland/Swim BGS
23-Feb Fri Snr Metro Champs            
24-Feb Sat Snr Metro Champs            
25-Feb Sun Snr Metro Champs            
26-Feb Mon         3:30-5:30pm Swim BGS
27-Feb Tue         3:30-5:30pm Gym/Swim BGS
28-Feb Wed 5:30-7:30am Group 1 BGS   3:30-5:30pm Group 2 BGS
01-Mar Thu         3:30-5:30pm Gym/Swim BGS
02-Mar Fri 5:30-7:30am Swim BGS        
03-Mar Sat 6:30-8:30am Swim BGS        
04-Mar Sun              
05-Mar Mon         4:00-6:00pm Swim BGS
06-Mar Tue         4:00-6:00pm Swim/Gym BGS
07-Mar Wed 5:30-7:30am Group 1 BGS   4:00-6:00pm Group 2 BGS
08-Mar Thu         4:00-6:00pm Swim/Gym BGS
09-Mar Fri 5:30-7:30am Swim BGS        
10-Mar Sat 6:30-8:30am Swim BGS        
11-Mar Sun              
12-Mar Mon         4:00-6:00pm Swim BGS
13-Mar Tue         4:00-6:00pm Swim/Gym BGS
14-Mar Wed 5:30-7:30am Group 1 BGS   4:00-6:00pm Group 2 BGS
15-Mar Thu         4:00-6:00pm Swim/Gym BGS
16-Mar Fri 5:30-7:30am Swim BGS        
17-Mar Sat Age Prep Meet            
18-Mar Sun Age Prep Meet            
19-Mar Mon         4:00-6:00pm Swim BGS
20-Mar Tue         4:00-6:00pm Swim/Gym BGS
21-Mar Wed 5:30-7:30am Group 1 BGS   4:00-6:00pm Group 2 BGS
22-Mar Thu         4:00-6:00pm Swim/Gym BGS
23-Mar Fri 5:30-7:30am Swim BGS        
24-Mar Sat 6:30-8:30am Swim BGS        
25-Mar Sun              
26-Mar Mon         4:00-6:00pm Swim BGS
27-Mar Tue         4:00-6:00pm Swim/Gym BGS
28-Mar Wed 5:30-7:30am Group 1 BGS   4:00-6:00pm Group 2 BGS
29-Mar Thu         4:00-6:00pm Swim/Gym BGS
30-Mar Fri 5:30-7:30am Swim BGS        
31-Mar Sat 6:30-8:30am Swim BGS        
01-Apr Sun