Results Archive

Posted on June 18, 2013 by

 

2013 Event Date Event Name All Teams Results
BGS Team Results
26th-27th Jan Brisbane Sprint Championships Download Download
9th-10th Feb Queensland Sprint Championships Download Download
23rd-24th Feb Brisbane Junior Metropolitan Champs Download Download
3rd March
River City LC Meet – Whole Team
Download Download
9th-10th Mar Queensland Long Course Qualifying Meet #3 Download Download
15th-17th Mar Brisbane Senior Metropolitan Champs Download Download
8th-13th Apr Australian Age Championships Download Download
26th Apr-3rd May
Australian Open Championships Download Download
2 June River City Short Course Development Meet
Download Download
16 June River City Short Course Qualifying Meet
Download Download
20-21 July QLD Short Course Qualifying Meet
Download Download
3-4 August Brisbane Short Course Championship
Download Download
23-25 Aug Australian Short Course Champs Download Download
30 Aug – 1 Sept QLD Short Course Championships Download Download
7 September Stradbroke Island 1000m Ocean Swim
20-22 Sept State Team Short Course Champs
Download
5 October Brisbane Open Water
Download Download
12-13 October Long Course Qualifying #1
Download Download
26 October QLD Open Water Championships
Download Download
2 November Albany Creek Skins Meet
Download Download
3 November River City Qualifying Meet
Download Download
8-10 November Brisbane Senior Mets
Download Download
16-17 November Long Course Qualifying #2
Download Download
14 December QLD State Relay Championships
Download Download
15-20 December QLD State Championships
Download Download
25-26 January Brisbane Sprint Championship
Download Download
8-9 February QLD Sprint Championships
Download Download
22-23 February Junior Metro Championships
Download Download
8-9 March Long Course Qualifying Meet #3
Download Download
22 March Brisbane Relay Championships
Download Download
1-6 April Commonwealth Games Trials, Brisbane
Download Download
14-21 April National Age Championships, Sydney Download Download
 17 May Grand Prix Meet #1 Download Download
6-7 June Grand Prix Meet #2 Download Download
 27-28 June Grand Prix Meet #3 Download Download
15 June River City Short Course Qualifying Meet Download Download
19-20 July QLD Short Course Qualifying Meet Download Download
20-26 July Australian School Swimming Championships Download Download
 2-3 August Brisbane Short Course Championships Download Download
 29-31 August QLD Short Course Championships Download Download
 28-31 August Junior Pan Pacs Download Download
26-28 September State Teams – Short Course Championships – AIS Download Download
4 October Brisbane Open Water Championships – Lake Kawana Download Download
11-12 October QLD Long Course Qualifying Meet #1 Download Download
25 October QLD Open Water Championships – Lake Kawana Download Download
1-2 November Brisbane Senior Metro Championships Download Download
5-9 November Australian Short Course Championships – Adelaide Download Download
9 November A’Grade Qualifying Meet – Somerville Download Download
15-16 November QLD Long Course Qualifying Meet #2 Download Download
13-19 December QLD Long Course Championships Download Download